skip navigation

NJAC 2021-2022 All Conference Boys Basketball

By George Muha, 03/10/22, 4:45PM EST

Share

Here are your 2021-2021 All NJAC Conference boys basketball players as selected by the league.

American Division          

 

1st Team        

Name    School    Grade
Skyler Venezia    Delbarton    Senior
Noah Pit    Mendham    Senior
Brendan Cox    Randolph    Senior
Zach McFarland    West Morris    Senior
Julian Radossich    Delbarton    Junior
Nate Pluviose    Pope John    Junior
Ryan Leskauskas    Chatham    Junior

2nd Team        

Name    School    Grade
Matt Silvey    Sparta    Senior
Sean Leonard    West Morris    Senior
Mike Atta    Pope John    Senior
Mike Ewing    Mendham    Junior
Cam Rooney    Chatham    Senior
Derek Lagios    Delbarton    Senior
Ryan Kress    Randolph    Sophomore

Honorable Mention        

Name    School    Grade
Mike Vaccaro    Delbarton    Junior
Kyle Davidson    Randolph    Senior
John Coleman    West Morris    Senior
Brian Walsh    Mendham    Junior
Mike McGovern    Sparta    Senior
Nurell Miranda    Pope John    Senior
Danny Morton    Chatham    Junior
Sportsmanship Winner School:  Sparta/Chatham        
American Division Champion: Delbarton                

National Division          

 

1st Team        

Name    School    Grade
Zion Baitey    Morristown    Jr
Wes Nardolillo    Morristown    Sr
Mike Rustad    Morris Knolls    Jr.
Justin Clawson    Morris Hills    Jr
Pat Ferrare    Montville    Jr.
Julio Tatis    Parsippany Hills    So
Donovan Rauh     Mt. Olive    Sr.

2nd Team        

Name    School    Grade
Nick Gleichmann    Morristown     Sr.
Luke Schabel    Roxbury    Sr.
John Walsh    Montville    Sr.
Simeon Washington    Parsippany Hills    So
Chase Ingram    Morris Knolls    Sr.
Tony Del Vescovo    Mt. Olive    Sr
Andrew Piombino    Morris Hills     Jr        

Honorable Mention        

Name    School    Grade
Quinn Gannon    Morristown    Sr.
Sean Harris    Mt. Olive    Sr.
Ryan Sislin    Morris Hills    Sr.
Zach Bolcar    Parsippany Hills    Jr.
Nick Russo    Montville    Jr.
Justin Hanson    Morris Knolls    Fr.
Matt Collins    Roxbury    So.
        
Sportsmanship Winner School: MORRIS KNOLLS        
National Division Champion: Morristown                

 

Freedom Division        

 

1st Team        

Name    School    Grade
Jayson Eisele    Jefferson    11
Darien Santos    Hackettstown    11
Chris Ross    WKV    11
Darrell Mims    Newton    12
Ethan Almeida    Hackettstown    11
Jake Studnick    Jefferson    11

2nd Team        

Name    School    Grade
Brandon Kubiak    High Point    12
Jack Young    Newton    12
Daniel Falk    WKV    12
Andrew Carida    Hackettstown    11
Travis Osterhout    Jefferson    11
Chris Greene    WKV    12

Honorable Mention        

Name    School    Grade
Will Weihmiller    Jefferson    12
Max Miller    High Point    11
Jake Benitz    Newton    11
Divine McNeil    Hackettstown    12
Shane Nugent    WKV    11
                
Sportsmanship Winner School: HIGH POINT        
Freedom Division Champion: Jefferson        

     
Colonial Division        

 

1st Team      

Name    School    Grade
Japhet Santiago    Hopatcong    10
Patrick Terebecke    Hopatcong    12
Aahil Jubair    Morris Tech    12
Troy Brennan    Lenape Valley    11
Jesse Griner    Sussex Tech    12
Craig Shipps    North Warren    11
Matt Russell    Kittatinny    12

2nd Team        

Name    School    Grade
Alex Fessel    Vernon    9
Jeremy Felix    Vernon    12
Matt Mihalik    Sussex Tech    12
Anthony Kali    Lenape Valley    10
Collin Price    North Warren    12
Mike Zoellner    Kittatinny    11
Jared Farina    Hopatcong    12

Honorable Mention        

Name    School    Grade
Michael Crispino    Lenape Valley    12
Eliot Griner    Sussex Tech    10
Dan Albanese    North Warren    12
Jason O’Brien    Hopatcong    12
Ryan Connelly    Kittatinny    12
Maxwell Lee    Morris Tech    12
Elijah Gaskin    Vernon    11
          
Sportsmanship Winner School: MORRIS COUNTY VO TECH        
Colonial Division Champion: Hopatcong        

 

Independence Division          

 

1st Team        

Name    School    Grade
David Rigoglioso    Pequannock    12
Ethan Sutherland    Pequannock    12
Karson Culuko    Pequannock    10
Jake Forte    Whippany Park    12
Madrit Asani    Boonton    12
Andrew Niedermaier    Parsippany    12

2nd Team        

Name    School    Grade
Ben Reichert    Pequannock    12
Maayanth Nair    Whippany Park    12
Jason Heckler    Whippany Park    12
Charlie Hurd    Boonton    10
Brian Lane    Kinnelon    12
Nick Canariato    Kinnelon    10

Honorable Mention        

Name    School    Grade
Finn Powers    Pequannock    11
Aidan Credico    Whippany Park    12
Dillon Samek    Boonton    12
Matt Sienicki    Kinnelon    12
Nicholas DePietro    Parsippany    12
        
Sportsmanship Winner School: PARSIPPANY        
Independence Division Champion:  Pequannock         

 

Liberty Division          

 

1st Team        

Name    School    Grade
Luca Tepedino    Morris Catholic    12
Marco Restelli    Morris Catholic    11
Mirko Bramati    Morris Catholic    12
Andrew Stack    Madison    12
Daniel Oyediran    Madison    12
Chris Smith    HP    11
Ersin Olgun    HP    12

2nd Team        

Name    School    Grade
Teddy Perez    Dover    12
Sean Yancey    Dover    12
Jaron Afoala    Morristown Beard    12
Joe Sluck    Mountain Lakes    11
Anthony Reyes    HP    11
Tommaso Maher    Madison    12
Marco Gordils    Morris Catholic     12

Honorable Mention        

Name    School    Grade
Michelangelo Oberti    Morris Catholic    10
Sean Mariani    Madison    11
Alex Reyes    HP    10
Max Massino    Morristown Beard    11
Diego Viera    Dover    12
Tim Christ    Mountain Lakes     12         
Xavian Crosby    Morristown Beard    12
        
Sportsmanship Winner School: MOUNTAIN LAKES        
Liberty Division Champion:  Morris Catholic