skip navigation

2022 All-NJIGLL Lacrosse Teams

By Ryan Sudol, 06/21/22, 12:15AM EDT

Share

Here are your 2022 All-NJIGLL Girls Lacrosse Teams as selected by the coaches of the New Jersey Interscholastic Girls Lacrosse League!


Morris Knolls M Bri Mennella takes it down the field vs. Morris Hills (5/11/22, photo courtesy of Pete Hagedoorn)

STARS AND STRIPES DIVISION - NORTH   

Champion: Ridgewood    

Sportsmanship Award: Montclair
    
1ST TEAM  
Gabby Montegari - IHA
Meghan Hogan - Ramapo    
Alexa Wolfe - Ramapo    
Lauren Morganlander - Montclair    
Leigh Naturale - Montclair  
Lizzy Giordano - Montclair   
Abby Henderson - Northern Highlands    
Ava Kearl - Northern Highlands    
Gwen Flusche - Ridgewood     
Lindsey Devir - Ridgewood    
Courtney McKenna - Ridgewood    
Jaylin Locke - Ridgewood    
Keira Schwartz - Ridgewood   
Gianna Macrino - West Essex    
Molly Simon - West Essex   
Jordan Cohen - West Essex    
Cielle McInerney - West Essex    
Franny Tedesco - Glen Ridge   
Kelly Egan - Glen Ridge    
Kayla Garske - Glen Ridge    
    
2ND TEAM  
Grace Cassins - IHA
Alexa Kucharz - IHA    
Sophia Cordisco - Ramapo    
Sabrina Martin - Montclair    
Megan Previdi - Montclair  
Megan Crane - Montclair   
Maddie Willkomm - Northern Highlands    
Carly Simmel - Northern Highlands    
Annie Lish - Northern Highlands     
Meg Rourke - Northern Highlands    
Nina Marra - Ridgewood    
Morgan McGann - Ridgewood    
Keira Savage - Ridgewood   
Mika Ben-hur - Ridgewood   
Ella Millstein - Ridgewood   
Hailie Aschenbach - West Essex    
Hayley Farese - West Essex    
Alivia Sabato - West Essex  
Campbell Spillett - Glen Ridge    
Katie Powers - Glen Ridge       
    
HONORABLE MENTION    
Lily Kuhn - Glen Ridge  
Maeve Sayre - IHA        
Olivia Nicoll - Montclair   
Anna Travers - Northern Highlands   
Marianna Kelly - Ramapo   
Bella Winn - Ridgewood    
Evangeline Minnella - West Essex  

STARS AND STRIPES DIVISION - SOUTH 
    
Champion: Summit

Sportsmanship Award:  Westfield   
    
1ST TEAM  
Margaret DeFabio - Summit
Lauren Riley - Summit    
Lily Spinner - Summit    
Cecelia Webb - Summit    
Devon Gogerty - Oak Knoll  
Teagan Kocaj -  Oak Knoll  
Trinity Koetje - Oak Knoll    
Emily Peterson - Mountain Lakes    
Lindsay Esposito - Mountain Lakes     
Shelby Stanton - Mountain Lakes    
Lauren Bloch - Westfield    
Avery Hoeft - Westfield    
Amando Pio - Mendham   
Sophia Cardella - Mendham    
Kayleigh Coughlin - Chatham   
Ashley Kiernan - Chatham    
Amanda Chupak - Morristown    
Braeden Siverson - Morristown    
    
2ND TEAM  
Jane Freeman - Summit
Olivia Huntley-Robertson - Summit    
Grace Matter - Summit    
Ashley Thomas - Summit    
Katherine Zanelli - Summit  
Sophia Lambrianakos - Oak Knoll  
Darby Campbell - Oak Knoll    
Julia Ramsey - Oak Knoll     
Paige Glavin - Mountain Lakes     
Emma Barkauskas - Mountain Lakes    
Alexis Brown - Mountain Lakes    
Sofia Della Rocco - Westfield    
Lily Dickerson - Westfield   
Alexa Kupka - Mendham    
Carly Frohnapfel - Chatham   
Lizzie Bozza - Morristown    
Anna Rivetti - Morristown    
Katie Clark - Morristown      
    
HONORABLE MENTION    
Stella Straka - Chatham  
Caroline Sheridan - Oak Knoll        
Ava Flores - Mendham   
Olivia Licardi - Morristown   
Abby Iacovelli - Summit   
Ella McLane - Westfield    
Kayla Plotts - Mountain Lakes   
    
FREEDOM DIVISION - EAST    
    
Champion: Caldwell    

Sportsmanship Award: Caldwell
    
1ST TEAM  
Kaitlyn Davies - Wayne Hills
Sam Hoff - Wayne Hills    
Julia Gronda - Pequannock    
Sydney Klepper - Ramapo    
Jenna Goldback - Caldwell  
Lily Caravela -  Caldwell  
Kate Quinn - Caldwell    
Teagen Quinn - Caldwell    
Sarah Catizone - Caldwell     
Ella Moore - Verona    
Bridget Lonsinger - Verona    
Ava Keating - Verona    
Meaghan Haughney - Verona   
Nia Carrerra - Saddle River Day   
Leanna Tsahalis - Saddle River Day   
Reagan Lomascola - Lakeland    
Cam Unger - Lakeland    
    
2ND TEAM  
Sydney Levitt - Wayne Hills
Sarah Park - Wayne Hills    
Kate Lopresti - Wayne Hills    
Kaeli Robinson - Pequannock   
Julai Duren-Lubenski - Caldwell  
Maggie Tierney - Caldwell  
Kate Layton - Caldwell      
Clara Nippes - Verona    
Grace Madigan - Verona    
Brooke Rienecker - Verona     
McAllister Saltar - Saddle River Day   
Isabella Pedone - Saddle River Day   
Claudis Brown - Lakeland    
Brooke Roughton - Lakeland   
Kiernan Daly - Ramapo            
    
HONORABLE MENTION    
Caitlyn Featherstone - Ramapo  
Riley Catalioto - Lakeland        
Olivia Volpe - Pequannock   
Marycate Dougherty - Verona   
Corine Zacconne - Wayne Hills   
Julia Pope- Saddle River Day
    
FREEDOM DIVISION - SOUTH
    
Champion: Kent Place    

Sportsmanship Award: Montclair Kimberly
    
1ST TEAM  
Emma Claire Quinn - Kent Place
Lily Gomes - Kent Place   
Lilly Eccles - Kent Place    
Chloe Miccolis - Kent Place    
Heidi Rosley - Kent Place  
Gwen Eilender - Madison  
Gabby Mariani - Madison    
Rileigh Baggett - Madison    
Elle Priesing - Scotch Plains-Fanwood     
Trish Gillen - Scotch Plains-Fanwood    
Patricia Columbia-Walsh - Montclair Kimberly    
Aeryn Curren - Montclair Kimberly      
Orly Sedransk - Montclair Kimberly    
Lana Besner - Millburn   
Grace Kelly - New Providence   
Cassie Barbarisi - New Providence     
Reagan Wawzycki - New Providence   
    
2ND TEAM  
Claire Bugliari - Kent Place
Arden Meyer - Kent Place   
Julia Davisson - Millburn    
Bridget McGrath - Millburn    
Maggie Tratnyek - Millburn 
Meadow Motroni - Millburn  
Sophia Modi - Montclair Kimberly    
Ava Moore - Madison    
Isabella DiLollo - Scotch Plains-Fanwood     
Francesca DiLollo - Scotch Plains-Fanwood    
Cara Lawton - New Providence    
Rowen Henry - New Providence     
Reese Marzynski - New Providence   
Annica Lam - Livingston   
Ceci Freschi - Livingston            

HONORABLE MENTION    
Juliana Doran - Scotch Plains-Fanwood  
Delia Lederman - Livingston        
Sarah Kate Preston - Madison   
Abby Samson - Kent Place   
Ava Guzman - Millburn   
Caroline Murphy - Montclair Kimberly   
Callie Slabaugh - New Providence

FREEDOM DIVISION - WEST   
    
Champion: Mahwah    

Sportsmanship Award: Glen Rock

1ST TEAM  
Shannon Doran - Mahwah
Lauren Cherven - Mahwah   
Elizabeth Crames - Mahwah    
Kaylee Doyle - Glen Rock    
Julia Corry - Glen Rock  
Ally Zamporelli - Glen Rock  
Emily Gorham - Westwood    
Kayleigh Dunn - Westwood    
Abby Sullivan - Kinnelon     
Samantha Mortimer - Kinnelon    
Lauren Donellan - Indian Hills    
Mia Rubinetti - Indian Hills      
Jessica Lee - Wayne Valley    
Vivian Testa - Wayne Valley   
Lexi Vizzini - Vernon   
Sidney VanTassel - Vernon        
    
2ND TEAM  
Gianna Lotito - Mahwah
Ryan Doyle - Glen Rock   
Crista Calia - Kinnelon    
Kelly Dillingham - Westwood    
Lindsay Vogt - Westwood 
Julia Gregory - Vernon  
Izzy Lotito - Mahwah    
Julia Graceffo - Mahwah    
Paige Manning - Glen Rock     
Emily Sanders - Glen Rock    
Melissa Elefonte - Kinnelon    
Julie Schaper - Kinnelon     
Keira Dunn - Westwood   
Kendall Ferguson - Wayne Valley   
Daniella Indomenico - Wayne Valley            

HONORABLE MENTION    
Claire Dalton - Glen Rock  
Melissa Elefonte - Kinnelon        
Kelly Brown - Mahwah   
Alexis Toro - Westwood   
Megan Westdyke - Vernon   
Madeline Testa - Wayne Valley  
Alexa DeMarco - Indian Hills

    
FREEDOM DIVISION - NORTH   
    
Champion: Randolph

Sportsmanship Award: Roxbury

1ST TEAM  
Aubrey Giordano - Mount Olive
Mollie Baduini - Mount Olive   
Uma Kowalski - Sparta    
Leah Moore - Sparta    
Bella Mangano - Montville  
Julia Swanson - Montville  
Skylar Reale - Morristown Beard    
Zoe Pickett - Roxbury    
Lexi Rodell - Randolph     
Catriona Lucas - Randolph    
Katie Tighe - Randolph    
Tara Reilly - West Morris      
Julia Carbon - West Morris    
Kelsey Commerford - West Morris  
Kira Mennella - Morris Knolls   
Bri Mennella - Morris Knolls   
Colleen Sweeney - Morris Knolls        
    
2ND TEAM  
Riley Novak - Randolph
Maggie Hance - West Morris   
Jess Russo - Morris Knolls    
Samantha Willis - Randolph    
Lauren Buckley - Randolph  
Aine Byrne - Sparta  
Norah Monaghan - Sparta    
Gina Marotta - Montville    
Isabella Wu - West Morris     
Steph Crossan - Morris Knolls    
Maggie Tilves - Mount Olive    
Drew Palumbo - Mount Olive      
Rebecca Lenner - Morristown Beard    
Celia Ortiz - West Morris  
Maddie Cline - West Morris             

HONORABLE MENTION    
Savannah Olsson - Montville 
Addy Walker - Morris Knolls        
Talia Picozzi - Morristown Beard   
Gabby Helder - Mount Olive   
Taylor Santoro - Randolph   
Caitlin Caccavella - Roxbury  
Katharina Cohen - Sparta 
Lauren Carbon - West Morris

AMERICAN DIVISION - NORTH

Champions: Pascack Hills, Pascack Valley, River Dell

Sportsmanship Award: Paramus

1ST TEAM  
Abbi Uhi - Pascack Valley
Emily Danahy - Holy Angels   
Nina Stonitsch - Old Tappan    
Lauren Gillies - River Dell    
Maura Donoghu - Paramus  
Olivia Cammalleri - Demarest  
Emily Sailer - Pascack Hills    
Samantha Idiculla - River Dell    
Isabelle Benedict - Pascack Hills     
Jessica Diamond - Pascack Hills    
Ella Weiss - Old Tappan    
Anna Tenaglia - Holy Angels      
Mary Looes - Pascack Valley    
Sabrina Hirsch - Pascack Valley  
Nicole Gangemi - River Dell   
Hannah Esler - River Dell           

2ND TEAM  
Stella Hwang - Old Tappan
Alexa Essmann - Old Tappan   
Allyson Sheldon - Old Tappan    
Jessica Jung - Old Tappan   
Logan Quinn - River Dell  
Ryan Berman - River Dell  
Caroline Kennedy - Paramus    
Ally Green - Pascack Hills    
Gillian Barcus - Pascack Hills     
Danielle Rosenberg - Demarest    
Isabel Conyngham - Holy Angels    
Sophia Melone - Holy Angels      
BeTania Kiamue - Holy Angels   
Courtney Pelisson - Pascack Valley  
Sarah Urrea - Pascack Valley  
Morgan Jones - Pascack Valley                

HONORABLE MENTION    
Gretchen Radtke - Holy Angels 
Brielle Kalser - Old Tappan        
Lea Hegewald - Paramus   
Savanna Bell - Pascack Hills   
Megan Sheehan - Pascack Valley   
Erin Miceli - River Dell  
Jenna Jacobson - Demarest

AMERICAN DIVISION - CENTRAL

Champion: Saddle Brook

Sportsmanship Award: Bergen Tech

1ST TEAM  
Lexi Callari - Saddle Brook
Ava Parisi - Saddle Brook   
Miranda Bibber - Saddle Brook    
Oliva Mdeway - Waldwick    
Julia Levitzke - Waldwick  
Lillain Smith - Waldwick  
Sabrina Dowling - Waldwick    
Kerry Perez - Emerson-Park Ridge    
Brooke DeSantis - Emerson-Park Ridge     
Mary Grace Craffey - Emerson-Park Ridge    
Natalie Onofre - Bergen Tech    
Keira Linder - Bergen Tech      
Sherry Feng - Tenafly  
Alex Yang - Tenafly  
Isabella Pincham - Paramus Catholic   
Victoria Callahan - Paramus Catholic      

2ND TEAM  
Dahlia Cousineau - Tenafly
Lucy Jiminez - Tenafly  
Ariana Toribio - Saddle Brook   
Penelope Scala - Bergen Tech   
Nathalie Chow - Dwight-Englewood  
Madelyn Faber - Saddle Brook  
Natalie Rosales - Saddle Brook    
Kaitlyn Hu - Waldwick    
Frankie Feltman - Waldwick     
Sierra Rivers - Emerson-Park Ridge    
Kristen Morgan - Emerson-Park Ridge    
Kendal Halton - Emerson-Park Ridge      
Kelsey Fontenot - Bergen Tech  
Autumn Perrelli - Bergen Tech  
Jillian Miller - Paramus Catholic  
Kayla Hunt - Emerson-Park Ridge                 

HONORABLE MENTION    
Ashleigh Zysman - Bergen Tech 
Alexa Kobre - Dwight-Englewood        
Hailey Moran - Emerson-Park Ridge   
Mairead Tamayne - Paramus Catholic   
Saoirse Bleu-Twomey - Saddle Brook   
Annika Bergqvist - Tenafly  
Kaitlyn Verdesca - Waldwick

AMERICAN DIVISION - SOUTH

Champion: West Milford

Sportsmanship Award: Clifton

1ST TEAM  
Grace Thornhill - Pompton Lakes
Brianna Cooper - Pompton Lakes   
Olivia Archniega - West Milford    
Trista Star - West Milford    
Kalley Maskerines - West Milford  
Dillen Orsino - West Milford  
Shannon Tuttle - DePaul Catholic    
Ava Bower - DePaul Catholic    
Leah Bolson - DePaul Catholic     
Katie McGuire - DePaul Catholic    
Amra Lukovic - Clifton    
Kaylee Miller - Clifton     
Carleigh Marx - Fair Lawn  
Ryan Meerholz - Fair Lawn  
Melanie Malkasyan - Fair Lawn   
Emma Radice - Fair Lawn      

2ND TEAM  
Jenna Scala - Pompton Lakes
Julia Lawson - Pompton Lakes  
Kaeley Sek - Pompton Lakes   
Paige Fava - Fair Lawn   
Georgia Barrett - West Milford  
Skylar Ribitzki - West Milford  
Juli Foti - Passaic Tech    
Kayla Gonzalez - DePaul Catholic    
Paige Grider - DePaul Catholic      
Carly Stoepker - Clifton   
Nikki Zlotkowski - Clifton    
Luciana DeGennaro - Fair Lawn      
Angela Bermudez - Fair Lawn  
Kyla Diaz - Fair Lawn  
Jenna Anvevski - Passaic Valley  
Lily Kalokitis - Passaic Valley                 

HONORABLE MENTION    
Arainna Frias - Clifton 
Gianna Panzera - DePaul Catholic        
Victoria Marotta - Fair Lawn   
Sasha Pollock - Passaic Tech   
Gianna Cavuto - Passaic Valley   
Julia Oesterle - West Milford  
Julliette Wasserman - Pompton Lakes

INDEPENDENCE DIVISION

Champion: Cranford

Sportsmanship Award: Newark Academy

1ST TEAM  
Julianne Hatton-Henigan - Columbia
Ada Stout - Columbia   
Silvie Fernandez - Cranford    
Lauren Paprocki - Governor Livingston   
Brooke Matias - Mount St. Dominic  
Kate Fishbone - Newark Academy  
Gianna Ciccimarra - Governor Livingston    
Nora Crowther - Villa Walsh    
Annalisa Bio - Saint Elizabeth     
Abba Diglio - Park Regional   
Anna Constable - Cranford    
Clare Roussey - Cranford     
Siobhan Bracken - Villa Walsh  
Taylor Bennett - Cedar Grove  
Erin Murphy - Mount St. Dominic   
Jamie Fardin - Columbia      

2ND TEAM  
Kaya Rajparia - Newark Academy 
Maria DiPasquale - Governor Livingston  
Megan Kim - Governor Livingston  
Sophia Manley - Villa Walsh   
Jayden DeSilva - Mount St. Dominic  
Samantha Cicerone - Park Regional 
Colleen Dooley - St. Elizabeth    
Shay Matheson - Cranford   
Olivia Fitzsimmons - Columbia      
Kristina Lowe - Cranford   
Susanna Knutzen - Columbia    
Julia Bryne - Governor Livingston      
Kate Zambito - Cranford  
Sofia Lijo - Cranford  
Guliana Macioci - Cedar Grove  
Margaret Noonan - Villa Walsh                 

HONORABLE MENTION    
Kaitlyn Wolff - Cedar Grove 
Serena Barra - Cranford        
Claire Maguire - Governor Livingston   
Maggie Sullivan - St. Elizabeth   
Erin Brown - Mount St. Dominic   
Asha Toolsidas - Newark Academy 
Seton Gannon - Villa Walsh  
Evie Campbell - Columbia 
Abby Bridge - Park Regional

COLONIAL DIVISION - NORTH

Champion: Jefferson

Sportsmanship Award: High Point

1ST TEAM  
Audrey Flannery - High Point
Madison Maguire - Pope John   
Chloe Naylor - Lenape Valley    
Luciana Ferrara - Hackettstown   
Alexa Shotwell - Kittatinny  
Delaney Campanella - Kittatinny  
Lara Kruck - Kittatinny    
Cameron Volpe - Kittatinny    
Olivia LaMonica - Jefferson     
Avery Young - Jefferson   
Samantha Kepler - Jefferson    
Sarah Leppard - Jefferson     
Laney Oostdyk - Jefferson  
Nicole Delaportas - Jefferson  
Sydney Mulroony - Morris Hills   
Caroline Cote - Morris Hills      

2ND TEAM  
Ella McCormack - North Warren 
Katherine Huntsinger - North Warren  
Katie Giusti - Lenape Valley  
Angie Falleni - Lenape Valley   
Madison Rokosny - High Point  
Mallory Morelli - Pope John 
Mia Lauzon - Pope John     
Kim Curcio - Hackettstown   
Vail Carruthers - Hackettstown      
Molly Riva - Kittatinny   
Madelyn Haug - Kittatinny    
Kyra Morena - Morris Hills      
Emily Mulroony - Morris Hills  
Brianna Mcomish - Morris Hills  
Ella DelMasto - Jefferson  
Erin Smeilus - Jefferson              

HONORABLE MENTION    
Jessica Wright - Hackettstown 
Jenna Brinck - High Point        
Lynnae Giordano - Jefferson   
Cassidy Mulroy - Kittatinny   
Avella Richards - Lenape Valley   
Emalee Besser - North Warren 
Leah Gerkhardt - Pope John  
Ella Malatesta - Morris Hills

COLONIAL DIVISION - SOUTH

Champion: Parsippany Hills

Sportsmanship Award: Boonton

1ST TEAM  
Ella Cistaro - Parsippany
Bethany Glaser - Boonton   
Alex Hockwitt - Parsippany Hills   
Madelyn Wright - Parsippany Hills   
Madison Ballesteros - Parsippany Hills  
Tayla Szmak - Boonton  
Alex Wright - Parsippany Hills    
Lourdes Ignacio - Parsippany Hills    
Imani Horn - Newark East Side     
Dylan Wilkes - West Orange   
Brooke Meisner - West Orange    
Riley Block - Morris Catholic     
Gwen Babyak - Morris Catholic    
Kacie Krauland - Morris Catholic    
Stephany Andrade - West Orange   
Nyah McKinney - West Orange      

2ND TEAM  
Abigail Collins - Parsippany 
Ava Turrisi - Parsippany  
Lindsey Suplicki - Boonton
Lindsey Gupta - Boonton   
Alyssa Reeber - Parsippany Hills
Vicki Bruno - Parsippany Hills 
Mikaela Newell - Morris Catholic     
Karyna Gonzalez - Morris Catholic  
Ashley Silva - Newark East Side      
Daphne Fancher - Newark East Side   
Kimmie Jandora - Parsippany Hills    
Hayley Kells - Parsippany Hills        
Zoey McSharry - West Orange 
Sabina Robson - West Orange  
Catherine Holt - Union Catholic  
Martiale Tete - Irvington              

HONORABLE MENTION    
Elizabeth Zanca - Boonton 
Medinah Sarwari - Parsippany        
Stephanie Sibilia - Parsippany Hills   
Abigail Nolan - West Orange   
Peterlyne Charles - Irvington   
Lesly Zaruma - Newark East Side 
Kim Nelson - Morris Catholic