skip navigation

2022 All-NJAC Boys Tennis Teams

By Ryan Sudol, 07/02/22, 3:45PM EDT

Share

Here are your 2022 All-NJAC Boys Tennis Teams as selected by the tennis coaches of the Northwest Jersey Athletic Conference!

AMERICAN DIVISION

Champions: Delbarton and Chatham    

Sportsmanship Award: Montville
    
1ST TEAM  
Will Robinson - Delbarton
Cameron Scarptai - Delbarton    
Arjun Bobba - Delbarton    
Jyotil Rai and Oscar Jaroker - Chatham    
Andrew Becker and Vishan Vyas - Chatham  
Thomas Schottland - Sparta   

2ND TEAM  
Pedro Cattaruzzi - Chatham
Saurav Patel - Chatham    
Jamie Eckles - Chatham    
Anthony Reale and Hudson Bonetti - Delbarton    
Jack Wells and Tyler Eagan - Delbarton  
Ryan Sun - Montville    
    
HONORABLE MENTION    
Joseph Yang - Chatham 
Chris Lee - Delbarton        
Charlie Sager and Jake Carfagna - Mendham   
Ethan Stozenski - Montville 
Jared Lim - Morristown   
Narain Sriram - Randolph    

COLONIAL DIVISION 
    
Champion: Kittatinny

Sportsmanship Award:  Lenape Valley   
    
1ST TEAM  
Justin Newell - Kittatinny
Patrick Cahill - Vernon    
Josh Gallant - Kittatinny   
Rutger Vitez - Kittatinny 
Lucio Campa and Josiah Simmons - Wallkill Valley
Sal Lombardo and Dan Mauro - Kittatinny
    
2ND TEAM  
Sean Palermo - Lenape Valley
Morgan Freifelder - Vernon   
William Hasbrouck - Wallkill Valley
Nate Benes and Seve Cartagena - Kittatinny    
Gavin Crane and Charmil Bhavsar - Wallkill Valley      
    
HONORABLE MENTION    
Jason Galvao - High Point 
Nicholas Galloza - Hopatcong
Joey Mueller - Wallkill Valley
Ryan Huddock - Kittatinny   
Brandon Waterhouse - Lenape Valley   
Nick DeFini - Newton
Michael Malolepszy - Vernon   
    
INDEPENDENCE DIVISION   
    
Champion: Parsippany Hills 

Sportsmanship Award: Whippany Park
    
1ST TEAM  
Jacob Rha - Whippany Park
Francis Murray - Hanover Park 
Sanjith Shankar - Parsippany Hills  
Shiv Patel and Shubham Patel - Parsippany Hills
Anay Kothana and Mohin Patel - Parsippany Hills
    
2ND TEAM  
Kfir Katzav - Hanover Park
Joshua Young - Whippany Park 
Efan Lin - Whippany Park  
Dylan Larsen and Viren Shah - Hanover Park  
Chendur Khary and Andy Cho - Whippany Park            
    
HONORABLE MENTION    
Joe Fongaro and Peter Delaporte - Boonton  
Odera Orjiekwe - Hanover Park
Het Shah - Parsippany Hills
Michal Magiera - Pequannock   
Adam Trinh and Daniel Song - Whippany Park
    
LIBERTY DIVISION
    
Champions: Morristown Beard and Madison    

Sportsmanship Award: Kinnelon
    
1ST TEAM  
Tim Lau - Kinnelon
Ian Michel - Morristown Beard 
Aaron Hong - Morristown Beard
Ethan D'Andrea and Jonas Weinmann - Morristown Beard 
Daniel Cinnamond and Karan Reddy - Mountain Lakes
Caleb Lokken-Bradford - Morristown Beard 
    
2ND TEAM  
Jordan Oppemann - Madison
Lukas Kolega - Madison
Ryan Lee - Mountain Lakes   
David Amleva and Artha Abeysinge - Madison   
Max Nussbaum and Bobby Burns - Morristown Beard
Dhruva Chitneedi - Parsippany            

HONORABLE MENTION    
Charles Pacaud - Madison
Eeshan Thatte - Parsippany 
Christian Cerulo - Kinnelon
Siddarth Nallapothula - Mountain Lakes
 

NATIONAL DIVISION 
    
Champion: Morris Hills    

Sportsmanship Award: Mount Olive

1ST TEAM  
Samarth Desai - Morris Hills
Sathvik Medapati - Morris Hills
Veer Gupta - Morris Hills 
Siddhant Desai and Yash Gupta - Morris Hills 
Girish Jayakumar and Mayur Srinivas - Morris Hills
Bryan Thomas - Mount Olive        
    
2ND TEAM  
Mithresh Gayathri - Morris Knolls
Jack Pollard - Morris Knolls
Sebastian Rondon - Pope John    
Nick Benton and Benjamin Brandt - Morris Knolls 
Colin Pollard and Nathan Huang - Morris Knolls
Arin Patel - West Morris            

HONORABLE MENTION    
Arya Mujumdar and Krishaan Chaudhary - Morris Hills
Tej Patel - Morris Knolls       
Jordan Alexander - Mount Olive  
Justin Dougherty - Roxbury   
Justin Masi - Roxbury 
Sebastian Gutkin - West Morris  
William Masone - Pope John