skip navigation

2022 All-NJAC Golf Teams

By Ryan Sudol, 07/02/22, 3:45PM EDT

Share

Here are your 2022 All-NJAC Boys and Girls Golf Teams as selected by the golf coaches of the Northwest Jersey Athletic Conference!


Hackettstown freshman golfer Matt Adam tries an iron

AMERICAN DIVISION   

Champion: Mount Olive  
    
1ST TEAM  
Jonathan Song - Mount Olive    
Tyler Bienus - Mount Olive
Vinny Cataldo - Pope John  
Jack Jarosiewicz - Pope John    
Luke Jarosiewicz - Pope John  
Mike McGovern - Sparta  
    
2ND TEAM  
Jack Bastarrika - Mount Olive
Jeff Bischoff - Sparta  
Aidan Wright - Mount Olive
Dylan Barry - Sparta  
Mike Tierney - Mount Olive
Ian Bellush - Sparta    
    
HONORABLE MENTION    
James Atkinson - Mount Olive  
Zach Manchak - Pope John      
Rishi Sappidi - Morris Hills
Jack Hill - Sparta   

COLONIAL DIVISION   
    
Champion: Wallkill Valley 
    
1ST TEAM    
Ryan Silvestri - Wallkill Valley 
Dante Torres - Wallkill Valley 
Kevin Stencel - Wallkill Valley    
Julia Zonca - Newton    
Alexander Papoulatos - North Warren
Malena Johnson - Kittatinny
    
2ND TEAM   
Tony Ciappara - Wallkill Valley 
Brian Lowenfield - Wallkill Valley  
Justin Neal - Wallkill Valley
C.J. Nicholas - Newton
Bruno Groth - Newton
Matt Russell - Kittatinny    

HONORABLE MENTION    
Michael Lubrecht - Newton
Josh Cornman - Kittatinny
Kayla La - Hopatcong
Andrea Londono - Hopatcong
    
LIBERTY DIVISION    
    
Champion:  Madison  
    
1ST TEAM    
Devan Patel - Madison    
Alex Patel - Madison 
Shiv Manhas - Parsippany   
Nathan Tallinder - Madison
Justin Benbassat - Morristown Beard
Hollis Humphries - Morristown Beard      
    
2ND TEAM    
Kyle Maute - Mountain Lakes   
Ryan Powers - Mountain Lakes
Aiden Markey - Park Regional  
Tommy Cotter - Morristown Beard
Will Span - Mountain Lakes
Scott Donahue - Mountain Lakes       
    
HONORABLE MENTION    
Mike Monohan - Park Regional
Sam Sommer - Morristown Beard
Jackson Koehler - Madison
Aidan Reidy - Mountain Lakes 
Landon Weiss - Parsippany
    
NATIONAL DIVISION 
    
Champions: Morris Knolls, Roxbury, West Morris   
    
1ST TEAM    
Jake Morgan - Roxbury   
Sean Finnan - Roxbury
Kevin Young - West Morris
Lucas Dominques - West Morris    
Rob Gantert - Morris Knolls
Andrew Kopas - Morris Knolls

2ND TEAM    
Nick Raguseo - West Morris  
JJ Lawrence - West Morris   
Joseph Armento - Randolph    
Riley Brown - Randolph    
Jack DeFranco - Morris Knolls    
Connor Doyle - Morris Knolls           

HONORABLE MENTION    
Anthony Polle - West Morris 
Mike Temple - Roxbury  
Trevor Govelitz - Parsippany Hills
Andrew Parton - Randolph  
Luke Featherman - Morris Knolls  

FREEDOM DIVISION    
    

Champion: Vernon    
    
1ST TEAM    
Evan Steinbach - Vernon
Dan Dessart - Vernon
Kieran Marone - Lenape Valley
Roman Citro - High Point 
Ben MacMillan - Lenape Valley  
Lucas Brennan - Vernon   

2ND TEAM
Jake Dippel - High Point
Josh Piccotti - Jefferson  
Matt Taenzer - Hackettstown
Ty Woods - High Point
Matthew Armstrong - Hackettstown   
Matthew Adam - Hackettstown 
    
HONORABLE MENTION    
Nick McCann - Vernon
Ayden Ferguson - Jefferson
Carson Citro - High Point    
Jackson Serpico - Lenape Valley  
Donovan Kenny - Hackettstown   
    
INDEPENDENCE DIVISION    
    
Champion: Kinnelon

1ST TEAM
Avery Cohen - Kinnelon 
Scott Sanczyk - Kinnelon
Michael Tchejeyan - Kinnelon   
Mary Korab - Morris Catholic    
Aiden Coutts - Morris Tech 
Aden Rau - Pequannock 

2ND TEAM    
Michael Burczynski - Kinnelon
Dillon Fleksher - Kinnelon    
AJ Gervasio - Morris Catholic   
Andrew Mount - Morris Catholic
Matthew Leinfuss - Morris Tech 
Michael Kratzel - Morris Tech    

HONORABLE MENTION    
Hailey Munoz - Morris Catholic
Cameron Purrington - Morris Tech
Matthew Rennie - Kinnelon
Ethan Karaty - Pequannock

UNITED DIVISION    
    

Champion: Morristown    
    
1ST TEAM    
Shane Quinn - Morristown
Tyler Lee - Delbarton
Finn O'Rourke - Delbarton
Liam Pasternack - Morristown
David McNamara - Chatham
Liam Brandt - Mendham  

2ND TEAM
Daniel Arena - Montville
Jack Schenone - Chatham  
Cormack Meldrum - Morristown
Tim Triano - Chatham
Ronan Vali - Chatham   
Eli Kaufman - Montville 
    
HONORABLE MENTION
Charlie Foley - Delbarton
Finn McCormack - Chatham  
Caroline Fixter - Morristown
Chris Lubas - Mendham
Christian Carbeau - Delbarton   
Colin Volpe - Montville    

NJAC SOUTH - GIRLS   
    
1ST TEAM    
Claire Nowikas - Chatham
Sophie Chau - Madison
Brooke Sandler - Morristown Beard
Kayla Murray - Chatham
Samantha Egger - Parsippany
Simran Manhas - Parsippany  

2ND TEAM
Emma Peifly - Madison
Remi Levato - Chatham  
Mia Nisivoccia - Villa Walsh
Sloane Fiverson - Morristown Beard
Cristina Grego - Chatham   
Diana Carbone - Chatham 
    
HONORABLE MENTION
Jorah Burns - Chatham
Maddy Peckham - Chatham    
Anya Patel - Parsippany    
Tessa Braun - Parsippany    
Molly Baker - Morristown Beard  
Samantha Brown - Morristown Beard   
Bridget McGlone - Villa Walsh 
Holly Smitreski - Villa Walsh  
Morgan Driscoll - Madison   
Sophia Fee - Madison        

NJAC NORTH - GIRLS   
    
1ST TEAM    
Sammie Dolce - Morris Tech
Emily Rhode - Vernon
Amanda Rhode - Vernon
Mara Bilenski - Montville
Grace Volpe - Montville
Hailey Toles - Pequannock  

2ND TEAM
Natalia Arroyo - Vernon
Paige Giermanski - Pequannock  
Amanda McHugh - Pequannock
Ridhee Maddula - Montville
Luci Wicker - Pope John   
Isabelle Maher - Morris Tech 
    
HONORABLE MENTION
Veronica Damico - Pequannock
Hana O'Brien - Vernon    
Christine Hruby - Pope John    
Danielle DelPlato - Montville    
Caroline Chin - Morris Tech