skip navigation

2022 All NJAC Girls Volleyball

By NJAC Conference, 11/18/22, 8:45AM EST

Share

Here's your 2022 All NJAC Girls Volleyball Team as selected by the NJAC Conference!

Independence Division

First Team

Clare Farrell              AOSE
Amanda Chambers  AOSE
Niki Klimek                 Pequannock
Hailey Maes               Whippany
Ellen Menke                 Morristown Beard
Maddie Ciarco             Whippany
Colleen Ewing              Morristown Beard
Ava Brancatella           Villa Walsh

Second Team

Lola Ricardeli             AOSE   
Collen Dooley            AOSE       
Gianna Bozzi            Whippany
Egbefe Omonzane   Morristown Beard
Irem Ucar                 Parsippany
Sophia Wilson          Pequannock          
Ava Simmons            Villa Walsh
Madison Thiel           Parsippany

Honorable Mention

Greta Servito            AOSE
Samantha Bingler    Pequannock
Ella Cistaro                Parsippany
Norah Aycock           Morristown Beard
Delaney Caughey     Villa Walsh
Mikayala Swan          Whippany

Divisional Records

Morristown Beard    6-5
Parsippany    2-8
Pequannock    4-6
Whippany    5-5
Villa Walsh    6-5
Academy of St Elizabeth 8-2

American Division

First Team

Brynn McCurry    Sparta
Haley Maher    Sparta
Grace Peters    M Knolls
Lorie Horta    Roxbury
Ava Novello    W Morris
Emily Fusiarz    Mt Olive
Angelina Mauro    W Morris
Maya Frommelt    M Knolls

Second Team

Aralyn Savlys     Sparta
Arianna Puteo    Sparta
Chloe Czop    Mendham
Victoria Latino    Roxbury
Natalia Agnolet    W Morris
Danielle Przybyszewski   Mt Olive
Jolie Parisi    M Knolls
Tayla O'Connor    Roxbury

Honorable Mention

Payton Simpson    Sparta
Amethyst Garcia    Mt Olive
Caroline Colucci    Roxbury
Carly Wemmlinger    M Knolls
Katelyn Poggi      W Morris
Alexandra Pfersch      Mendham

Divisional Records

West Morris Central  8-2
Morris Knolls    4-6
Mendham  3-7
Sparta. 10-0
Mount Olive  1-9
Roxbury 4-6

National Division

First Team

Kathleen Gorski    Montville
Michela Voit    Motville
Gabrielle Jupin    Chatham
Sophia Lopez       Morris Hills
Gwen Atkins    Morristown
Lian Vieluf    Pope John
Moira Durkin    Randolph
Sarah Bogert    Morristown

Second Team

Casasndra Chauhan    Montville
Madison Merlino    Montville
Elizabeth Kelley    Chatham
Jessica Guariglia    Morris Hills
Grace Hilpert           Chatham
Madison Miller    Pope John
Kiersten Tinio    Randolph
Brynn Atkins    Morristown

Honorable Mention

Cristina Pressimone    Montville
Natalie Yacykewych    Chatham
Kimberly Relyea    Morris Hills
Isabella DeNigris    Randolph
Lauren Duffy      Pope John
Maya Summerville       Morristown

Divisional Records

Chatham    6-4
Morristown    6-4
Morris Hills    3-7
Randolph    4-6
Montville            9-1
Pope John    2-8

Liberty Division

First Team

Sydney Bruns    Madison
Katelyn Williams    Madison
Olivia Bruno    Madison
Fiona North    MC
Sofia Mattingly    MC
Gabrielle Lamdagan    PH
Lindsey Millis        KHS
Ally Huang    HP

Second Team

Bruna Cornehl Lima    Madison
Kelsi Mohs    MC
Bella Andaloro    MC
Jillian O'Kean    PH
Jia Datwani    PH
Sophie Pogodin    KHS
Kelly Stephen         HP
Rory Curran    ML

Honorable Mention

Izzy Hunter    Madison
Michelle Richards    Morris Catholic
Olivia Collings    Parsippany Hills
Sophia Gianforte    Kinnelon
Jenna Vitale    Hanover Park
Juliana Rafferty    Mountian Lakes
Lyla Lopez    Dover
Lisaury Correa Ruiz    Dover

Divisional Records

Madison      12-0
Morris Catholic    9-3
Parsippany Hills    7-5
Kinnelon                   7-5
Hanover Park      5-7
Mountian Lakes    2-10
Dover    0-12

Freedom Division

First Team

Aleah Woelfel             Jefferson
Maggie Gesek    Jefferson
Gianna Favata    Jefferson
Laura Gruener    Hackettstown
Lanamarie Howard    Hackettstown
Jennifer Jacobson          Hackettstown
Calleen Fraser    Vernon

Second Team

Molly Newton        Mo Tech
Lexi Moskovitz    Vernon
Jess LeFort    Vernon
Gigi French    Hackettstown
Rylie Grant    Hackettstown
Grace Weihmiller    Jefferson
Sarlett Melick       Jefferson

Honorable Mention

Kaylie Orlando    Vernon
Grace Piechowski    High Point
Mikayla Conklin    High Point
Jenna Gronau    Hackettstown
Jordan Plansky    Mo Tech
Amanda Nwankwo    Jefferson

Divisional Records

Hackettstown      6-2
High Point    0-8
Jefferson    6-2
Morris County Vo Tech    3-5
Vernon    5-3